Skip to content
Us To You Mobile Health logo
Pricing

How Much Does a House Call Cost in San Antonio?

Published self-pay prices for sick visits, procedures, tests, physicals, and IV drips. A licensed provider comes to you, with no consultation fee.

By Marcus De La Fuente, APRN · Published

A routine sick visit house call with Us To You Mobile Health is $175, and it includes treatment and prescriptions. A licensed provider comes to your home, office, or hotel in San Antonio. There is no consultation fee, and we work with HSA/FSA.

These are our published self-pay prices. Pricing may vary based on the services provided, and the full list is on our services page.

Medical visit prices

Published house-call prices for medical visits
VisitWhat it coversPrice
Routine sick visitIncludes treatment and prescriptions$175
Additional patientSame visit, same family$100
Procedural visitSuturing, stapling, gluing, abscess care, nail removal, IV fluids$250
Suture / staple removal—$50
Sports & school physicalsSchool enrollment and UIL pre-participation exams$50
Nebulized respiratory treatmentIncludes 2 medication doses or saline solution$75

What the $175 sick visit covers

A mobile sick visit covers common illnesses and everyday medical concerns such as colds, flu, sinus infections, sore throats, UTIs, and allergies. A licensed provider evaluates your symptoms and treats you in person at your location.

If more than one person in the family is sick, each additional patient seen during the same visit is $100.

Rapid tests and medications

Rapid tests and medications have their own prices on the same published list. A licensed provider determines the right care for you during your visit.

Stitches, staples, and other procedures

A procedural visit is $250. That covers suturing, stapling, gluing, abscess care, nail removal, or IV fluids. If you had stitches or staples placed, removal is $50. More on injury care at home.

Sports and school physicals

Sports and school physicals are $50, with no consultation fee. We can complete physicals for several kids in the same visit.

IV drips

Mobile IV therapy has its own flat menu. Published menu drips run $100–$195, with optional add-ins at $25 each, and there is no travel fee within our service area. The full drip-by-drip list is on mobile IV hydration cost in San Antonio.

How to book a house call

Call or book online and pick a time. We offer weekday, evening, and Saturday availability, with same-day visits when available. We serve San Antonio and surrounding communities.

Mobile sick visits are for non-emergency illnesses. For chest pain, difficulty breathing, severe bleeding, or any life-threatening symptoms, call 911 or go to the nearest emergency room.

FAQ

House call prices in San Antonio

How much does a house call cost in San Antonio?

A routine sick visit house call is $175 and includes treatment and prescriptions. A procedural visit, such as stitches or staples, is $250. Each additional patient in the same visit is $100. There is no consultation fee.

Is there a consultation fee?

No. Consultations are free, with clear, upfront pricing for any care you choose and no surprise facility fees.

How much are rapid tests during a house call?

Rapid tests have their own prices on our published list. Rapid strep and urinalysis are $25. Rapid flu, rapid RSV, and COVID rapid antigen tests are $35.

How much is a sports physical at home?

Sports and school physicals are $50, with no consultation fee. A licensed provider comes to your home anywhere in the San Antonio area.

Can I use HSA or FSA funds?

We work with HSA/FSA funds. Keep your receipt for reimbursement. Coverage depends on your plan.

This article is for educational purposes only and is not medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. IV therapy is not appropriate for everyone; a licensed provider will review your health history to determine whether treatment is right for you. Individual results vary. This is not an emergency service — if you are experiencing a medical emergency, call 911 or go to the nearest emergency room.

Feel better without leaving the house.

Book a mobile IV with a licensed provider — free consultation, no consultation fees.

Use code ROSSI — $50 off your first vial.